Courses

Biology Department Course Breakdown for Regular Program (UG)

First year first semester

Course Title Course Code Course Credit CP Mode of Delivery
Int. to Biological Laboratory Techniques Biol1011 1 3 Semester
Cell Biology Biol1012 3 5 Semester
Communicative Skills EnLa1011 3 5 Semester
Phycology Biol1021 2 3 Block I
Bryophytes and Pteridophytes Biol1022 2 3 Block II
Inorganic Chemistry Chem1011 3 5 Semester
Civics and Ethical Education CESt1021 3 5 Semester
  Total 17 29  

First year second semester

Course Title Course Code Cr. Hr. CP Mode of delivery
Seed Plants Biol1023 3 5 Block I
Plant Physiology Biol1024 3 5 Block II
Fundamentals of Analytical Chemistry Chem1012 3 5 Semester
Practical Analytical Chemistry Chem1013 1 2 Semester
Writing Skill EnLa1012 3 5 Semester
Computer application Comp1031 3 5 Semester
Fundamentals of Biostatistics Stat1031 3 5 Semester
    19 32  

Second year first semester

Course Title Course Code CP Mode of delivery
Invertebrate Zoology Biol2031 7 Semester
General Entomology Biol2032 5 Block I
Applied Entomology Biol2033 3 Block II
General Microbiology Biol2041 5 Semester
Mycology Biol2042 4 Semester
Fundamentals of Organic Chemistry Chem2021 5 Semester
Practical Organic chemistry Chem2022 2 Semester
  Total 31  

Second year second semester

Course Title Course Code Cr. Hr. CP Mode of delivery
Vertebrate Zoology Biol2034 4 7 Semester
Mammalian Anatomy Physiology Biol2035 3 5 Semester
Applied Microbiology Biol2043 2 3 Semester
Principle of Ecology Biol2051 3 5 Block I
Soil Science Biol2052 2 3 Block I
Conservation and management of Natural Resources Biol2053 2 3 Block II
Wild life Ecology and Management Biol2054 2 3 Block II
  Total 18 29  

Third year first semester

Course Title Course Code Course Credit CP Mode of Delivery
Introduction to Ethnobiology Biol3055 2 3 Semester
Principles of Genetics Biol3061 3 5 Block I
Evolution Biol3062 2 3 Block II
Research Methods and Report ing in Science Biol3101 2 3 Semester
Biochemistry Biol3071 3 5 Block I
Molecular Biology Biol3072 2 4 Block II
Principle of Parasitology Biol3081 3 5 Block I
Virology Biol3082 1 2 Block II
  Total 18 30  

Third year second semester

Course Title Course Code Course Credit Lec CP Mode of Delivery
Senior Project Biol3102 3 3 6 Semester
 Principles of Taxonomy Biol3063 2 2 3 Semester
Fundamentals of Biotechnology Biol3073 3 3 5 Semester
Introduction to Immunology Biol3083 2 2 3 Semester
Aquatic Science and Wetland Management Biol3091 2 2 3 Block I
Fisheries and Aquaculture Biol3092 2 2 3 Block II
Elective Course I Biolxxxx 2 2 3 Block I
Elective Course II Biolxxxx 2 2 3 Block II
  Total 18 18 29  

PhD in Biology Department

 Applied Microbiology PhD Program

 List of courses

 List of core courses for Applied Microbiology program

S. No. Course Code           Course Title Credit hours
1. Biol.8001 Microbial Genomics and Bioinformatics 2
2. Biol. 8002 Biochemical and Molecular Techniques 2
3. Biol. 8801 Seminar-I 1
4. Biol. 8802 Seminar-II 1
5. Biol. 8812 Independent study 2
6. Biol. 8805 Ph.D. Dissertation 12
    Total credit hrs 20

List of elective courses for Applied Microbiology program

S.No. Course Code           Course Title Credit hours
1. Biol. 8011 Advances in Agricultural Microbiology 2
2. Biol. 8021 Advanced Soil Microbiology 2
3. Biol. 8031 Advanced Molecular and Microbial Genetics 2
4. Biol. 8041 Advances in  Food Microbiology 2
5. Biol. 8051 Advances Environmental and Microbial Relationships 2
6. Biol. 8061 Advanced  Water Microbiology 2
7. Biol. 8071 Advanced Plant Pathology 2
8. Biol. 8081 Integrated Waste Management  2
9. Biol. 8091 Advances in Medical Microbiology 2
10. Biol. 8012 Water and Food -Borne Pathogens 2
11. Biol.8022 Food Safety and Quality 2
12. Biol.8032 Advances in Industrial Microbiology and  Biotechnology 2
13. Biol. 8042 Dairy Microbiology 2
14. Biol. 8052 Experimental Design and Statistical Analysis 2
15. Biol. 8062 Microbial-Technology      2
16. Biol. 8072 Immuno-Technology 2
17. Biol. 8082 Secondary Metabolites and Natural Products 2
    Total credit hrs 34

Details of the course breakdown for first year

Semester I Credit hours Semester II Credit hours
Microbial Genomics and Bioinformatics (Biol.  8001) 2 Biochemical and Molecular Techniques (Biol.  8002)   2
Elective I  (Biol. XXXX) 2 Independent Study (Biol.  8812) 2
Seminar I (Biol.   8801) 1 Elective II (Biol.  XXXX) 2
Total credit hours 5 Total credit  hours 6

Details of the course breakdown for second year and above

Semester I Credit hours Semester II Credit  hours
Seminar II (Biol. 8802)  1 Ph. D. Dissertation (Biol. 8805) 12
Independent Study (Biol.  8812) 2    
Total credit hours 3 Total credit hours 12
Ph. D. Dissertation (Biol. 8805) On going On going 12

Botanical Sciences  PhD Program

 List of courses

 List of core courses for Botanical Sciences program

S.No. Course No. Course Title Credits hours
1. Biol. 8801 Seminar-I 1
2. Biol. 8812 Independent Study 2
3. Biol. 8805 Ph.D. Dissertation 12
    Total credit hours 15

List of elective courses for Botanical Sciences program

S.No. Course code Course Title Credit Hours
1. Biol. 8201 Origin, Distribution  and Phylogeny of Flowering Plants 2
2. Biol. 8211 Field Botany 3
3. Biol. 8221 Plant Community Ecology 2
4. Biol. 8231 Conservation and Sustainable Resource Utilization 3
5. Biol. 8241 Plants and Cultural Realties 2
6. Biol. 8251 Advances in Plant Ecophysiology 3
7. Biol. 8262 Advances in Plant Propagation and Tissue Culture 2
8. Biol. 8272 Research Methods in Plant Ecology and Systematics    2
9. Biol. 8282 Research Methods in Plant Conservation 2
10. Biol. 8292 Research Methods in Environmental Botany  2
11. Biol. 8302 Plant Responses under Changing Environment 2
12. Biol. 8312 Phytogeography 2
13. Biol. 8322 Biological Synthesis of Nanoparticles and its Application 2
14. Biol. 8332 Agro-forestry 2
15. Biol. 8342 Plants and Soil Chemistry 2
16. Biol. 8353 Book Reading 1

Entomology PhD Program

 List of courses

List of core courses for Entomology program

S.No. Course code. Course Title Credits hours
1. Biol. 8801 Seminar-I 1
2. Biol. 8802 Seminar-II 1
3. Biol. 8812 Independent Study 2
4. Biol. 8805 Ph.D. Dissertation 12
Total credit hours 15

Note: These courses will be given for non entomology candidates as a block course before registration. 

List of elective courses for Entomology program

S.No. Course code Course Title Credit hours
1. Biol. 8431 Advanced Insect Biodiversity, Systematics and Conservation 3
2. Biol. 8441 Advanced Insect Molecular Biology 3
3. Biol. 8451 Advanced Insect Physiology and Biochemistry 3
4. Biol. 8461 Research Methods in Entomology 2
5. Biol. 8471 Advanced Insect Chemical Ecology 3
6. Biol. 8481 Advances in Insect Plant Interaction 2
7. Biol. 8492 Advances in Biological Control of Insect Pests 3
8. Biol. 8512 Advances in Integrated Pest Management for field crops 2
9. Biol. 8522 Advanced Post Harvest Technology 2
10. Biol. 8532 Advanced Integrated Vector Management 2
11. Biol. 8542 Advances in improvement of  Productive insects 2
12. Biol. 8552 Application of Forensic Entomology 2

Note: Minimum 8 credits need to be selected based on the field of study

Details of course breakdown for year one

Semester I Credit  Hours Semester II Credit Hours
Seminar –I (Biol.8801) 1 Seminar- II (Biol. 8802) 1
Elective -I  (Biol. XXXX  ) 2/3 Elective – III (Biol. XXXX) 2/3
Elective –IV (Biol. XXXX) 2
Elective – II (Biol. XXXX) 2/3 Independent study (Biol.8812) 2

Details of course breakdown for year two and above

Year Semester I Credit  Hours Semester II and above Credit Hours
2 Independent study (Biol.8812) 2 Ph.D. Dissertation (Biol.8805 ) On going 12
Ph.D. Dissertation (Biol.8805 ) 12
  Total credit hours 14 Total credit hours 12

Details of course breakdown for year one

Year Semester I Credit  Hours Semester II Credit Hours
1 Seminar –I (Biol. 8801) 1 Elective -III (Biol.  XXXX) 2
Elective -I  (Biol. XXXX) 2/3 Independent Study (Biol.  8812) 2
Elective – II (Biol. XXXX) 2 Elective -IV (Biol.  XXXX) 2/3
Total credit hours 5/6 Total credit hours 6/7

 Details of course breakdown for year two and above

Year Semester I Credit  Hours Semester II on wards Credit Hours
2 Independent Study (Biol.  8812) (Continuing) Ph.D. Dissertation (Biol. 8805)   2 12 Ph.D. Dissertation (Biol. 8805) (On going) 12
Total credit hours 14   12

Genetics PhD Program

List of courses

List of core courses for Genetics Program

S.No. Course Title Course No. Credits hours
1. Seminar-I Biol. 8801 1
2. Seminar-II       Biol.8802 1
3. Independent Study Biol. 8812 2
4. Biochemical and Molecular Techniques Biol. 8601 1
5. Genomics and Bioinformatics Biol. 8602 2
6. Ph.D. Dissertation Biol. 8805 12
Total credit hours 19

List of elective courses for Genetics Program

S.No. Course No. Course Title Credits hours
1. Biol. 8611 Advances in Genomics and Disease Control                         2
2. Biol. 8621 Advanced Population and Quantitative Genetics              2
3. Biol. 8631 Modern Techniques in Cytogenetics 1
4. Biol. 8641 Historical and Modern Trends in Genetics 2
5. Biol. 8651 Molecular Biotechnology        2
6. Biol. 8661 Advanced Evolutionary and Systematic Genetics 2
7. Biol. 8671 Advances in Plant Breeding 1
8. Biol. 8682 Advances in Animal Breeding 1
9. Biol. 8692 Advanced Molecular Genetics 1
10. Biol. 8702 Literature/Books Reading in Genetics I 1
11. Biol. 8712 Literature/Books Reading in Genetics II 1
12. Biol. 8722 Literature/Books Reading in Genetics III 1

Note: Minimum 5 credits need to be chosen from the above list of elective courses.

14.5.2. Course breakdown

 Details of course breakdown for year one

Year Semester I Credit  hours Semester II Credit hours
1 Seminar – I ( Biol. 8801) 1 Genomics and Bioinformatics (Biol. 8602) 2
Elective I  ( Biol. XXXX) 2 Independent Study ( Biol. 8812) 2
Biochemical and Molecular Techniques in Genetics ( Biol. 8601) 1 Elective III ( Biol. XXXX) 1/2
Elective II ( Biol. XXXX) 1 Elective IV (Biol.  XXXX) 1
Total credit hours 5 Total credit hours 6/7

 Details of course breakdown for year two and above

Year Semester I Credit  Hours Semester II Credit Hours
2 Seminar –II  ( Biol. 8802) 1 Ph.D. Dissertation ( Biol. 8805 ) on going 12
Ph.D. Dissertation ( Biol. 8805 ) 12
Total credit hours 13 Total credit hours 12

1.   Chemistry Department Course Breakdown for Regular Program

Year I Semester I

Module Code Module Name Module ECTS Courses Name Course Code Cr Hr Course ECTS
Chem-M1011 University Chemistry 7 University Chemistry Chem1011 3 5
Practical University Chemistry Chem1013 1 2
Math-M1023 Basic calculus of one variable 10 Calculus I for Chemists Math1021 3 5
Phys-M1243 Basic Physics 10 Mechanics and Heat for chemists Phys1241 3 5
Stat-M2073 Introductory Statistics 5 Introduction to Statistics Stat2071 3 5
CoSc-M1203 Introduction to Computer Applications 5 Introduction to Computer Applications CoSc1201 3 5
EnLa-M1013 Basic English Skills 10 Communicative English Skill EnLa1011 3 5
Total   19 32

Year I Semester II

  Module Code Module Name Module ECTS Courses Name Course Code Cr Hr Course ECTS
  Chem-M1021 Analytical Chemistry 7 Analytical Chemistry Chem1022 3 5
  Practical Analytical Chemistry Chem1024 1 2
  Math-M1023 Basic calculus of one variable 10 Calculus II for Chemists Math1022 3 5
  Phys-M1243 Basic Physics 10 Electricity and Magnetism for chemists Phys1242 3 5
  Math-M1043 Linear Algebra 5 Introduction to Linear Algebra Math1041 3 5
  EnLa-M1013 Basic English Skills 10 Basic Writing Skills EnLa1012 3 5
  CESt-M1013 Civics and Ethics 5 Civic and Ethics CESt1023 3 5
Total 19 32

Year II Semester I

Module Code Module Name Module ECTS Courses Name Course Code Cr Hr Course ECTS
Chem-M2031 Chemistry of Elements 12 Inorganic Chemistry I Chem2031 3 5
Chem-M2041 Organic Chemistry I 14 Organic Chemistry I Chem2041 3 5
Practical Organic Chemistry I Chem2043 1 2
Chem-M2051 Instrumental Analysis 14 Instrumental Analysis I Chem2051 3 5
Practical Instrumental Analysis I Chem2053 1 2
Chem-M2061 Physical Chemistry I 12 Chemical Thermodynamics Chem2061 3 5
MGMT-M4111 Innovation and project management 5 Entrepreneurship and enterprise development   MGMT4111 3 5
Total 17 29

Year II Semester II

Module Code Module Name Module ECTS Courses Name Course Code Cr Hr Course ECTS
Chem-M2031 Chemistry of Elements 12 Inorganic chemistry II Chem2032 3 5
Practical Inorganic Chemistry I Chem2034 1 2
Chem-M2041 Organic Chemistry I 14 Organic chemistry II Chem2042 3 5
Practical Organic Chemistry II Chem2044 1 2
Chem-M2051 Instrumental Analysis 14 Instrumental Analysis II Chem2052 3 5
Practical Instrumental Analysis II Chem2054 1 2
Chem-M2061 Physical Chemistry I 12 Kinetics and Electrochemistry Chem2062 3 5
Practical Physical Chemistry I Chem2064 1 2
Chem-M2071 Research in Chemistry 3 Research Method and Scientific Writing Chem2072 2 3
Total 17 31

Year III Semester I

Module Code Module Name Module ECTS Courses Name Course Code Cr Hr Course ECTS
Chem-M3081 Coordination Chemistry 10 Inorganic chemistry III Chem3081 4 7
Practical Inorganic chemistry II Chem3083 2 3
Chem-M3091 Physical Organic Chemistry 8 Physical Organic chemistry Chem3091 3 5
Practical Organic Chemistry III Chem3093 2 3
Chem-M3101 Physical Chemistry II 14 Quantum chemistry Chem3101 4 7
Practical Physical Chemistry II Chem3103 1 2
Chem-M3111 Applied Chemistry 23 Industrial Chemistry I Chem3111 3 5
Total 19 32

Year III Semester II

Module Code Module Name Module ECTS Courses Name Course Code Cr Hr Course ECTS
Chem-M3101 Physical Chemistry II 14 Statistical Thermodynamics and Surface Chemistry Chem3102 3 5
Chem-M3111 Applied Chemistry 23 Industrial chemistry II Chem3112 3 5
Environmental chemistry and toxicology Chem3114 3 5
Biochemistry Chem3116 3 5
Real Sample Analysis Chem3118 2 3
Chem3122/3132 Elective 5 Elective Chem 3/(2+2) 5/(3+3)
Total 17/18 28/29

Chemistry PG (M.Sc. Program per stream)

 Courses Common to All Streams

Organic stream

Inorganic stream

Analytical chemistry stream

Physical stream

Environmental chemistry stream

2.   Geology Department Course Breakdown for Regular Program

Geology Department First year semester -I

Course Code Course Title Cr. Hr ECTS Instructors  Responsible  Room Period
Geol 1011   General Geology   4   6      
Math 2181   Applied Mathematics-I 4 7      
Geol 2021 Paleontology 2 3      
Geol 2022 Practical Paleontology 1 2      
Phys 1241 Mechanics and Heat   3 5      
EnLa 2021 Communicative English 3 5      

Geology Department First year semester -II

Course Code Course Title Cr. Hr ECTS Staff responsible  Room Period
Geol 1012 Geomorphology 2 3      
Geol 2031 Crystallography &  Mineral Optics 2 3      
Geol 2032 Practical Crystallography &  Mineral Optics 1 2      
Geol 2023 Stratigraphy 3 5      
Math2182 Applied Mathematics-II 4 7      
Phys 1242 Electricity and Magnetism 3 5      
EnLa_M2022 Basic writing skill 3 5      

Geology department Second Year Semester-I

Course Code Course Title Cr. Hr ECTS Instructors  Responsible  Room Period
Chem 2141 Inorganic Chemistry 3 5      
Stat 2101 Statistics for Geologist          3        5      
Comp1011 Introduction to computer 3 5      
Chem 2171 Physical Chemistry 4 5      
CvEt 2012 Civics & Ethical education 3 5      
Geol 2033 Mineralogy 2 3      
Geol 2034 Practical  Mineralogy 1 2      
CvEt 2012 Civics & Ethical education 3 5      

Geology department Second Year Semester-II

Course Code Course Title Cr. Hr ECTS Staff responsible  Room Period
Geol 2041 Structural Geology 3 5      
Geol 2042 Practical Structural Geology 1 2      
Geol 2043 Tectonics 2 3      
Chem 2171 Physical Chemistry 3 5      
Geol 2051 Sedimentary Petrology 2 3      
Geol 2052 Prac .Sedimentary Petrology 1 2      
Geol 2053 Igneous Petrology 2 3      
Geol 2054 Prac. Igneous Petrology 1 2      
Geol 2055 Metamorphic Petrology 2 3      
Geol 2056 Prac. Metamorphic Petrology 1 2      

Geology department Third Year semester-I

Course Code Course Title Cr. Hr ECTS Instructors  responsible  Room Period
Geol 4061 Maps & Mapping Techniques 2+1 5      
Geol 4062 Field Geology and Report Writing 1+1 3 (2+1)      
Geol 4063 Remote Sensing & GIS 2+1 5      
Geol 3071 Mapping Sedimentary Terrain 2 5    
Geol 4091 Geophysics 3 5      
Geol 4082 Techniques of Geochemical analysis 1+1 3      
Geol 4101 Principle of Hydrogeology 3 5      

Geology department Third Year semester-II

Course Code Course Title Cr. Hr ECTS Staff responsible  Room Period
Geol 3072 Mapping Igneous petrology 2 5      
Geol 3081 Geochemistry 3 5      
Geol 3092 Exploration Geophysics 3 5    
Geol 3111 Fundamental of Soil and Rock Mechanics 3 5    
Econ 2010 Economics 3 5    
Geol 3102 Ground water exploration and Development 3 5    

Geology department Fourth year Semester-I

Course Code Course Title Cr. Hr ECTS Instructors  responsible  Room Period
Geol 3073 Mapping Metamorphic Terrain 2 5    
Geol 4112 Engineering Geology 3 6      
Geol 4121 Economic Geology 3 5      
Geol 4122 Practical Economic Geology 1 2      
Geol 4123 Mineral Exploration & Resource Evaluation 2 4      
Geol 4171 Elective I & II 3 5      
Geol 4161 Research Methods in Geosciences 1+1 3      

Geology department Fourth year Semester-II

Course Code Course Title Cr. Hr ECTS Staff responsible  Room Period
Geol 4131 Petroleum & Coal Geology 3 5      
Geol 4132 Volcanology & Geothermal Resources 3 5      
Geol 4141 Environmental Geology 3 5      
Geol 4151 Geology & Geologic resources of Ethiopia 3 5      
Geol4124 Mining Geology 3 5      
Geol 4162 Senior project 3 5      
YEAR I                           SEMESTER I                                                                           
Module number Module Name Course code Course Title ECTS No. of Weeks Delivery Duration
01 English Language Skill EnLa1011 Communicative English  Skills 5 16 Parallel Whole semester
04 Introduction To Psychology Psyc1041 Introduction To Psychology 5 4 Block From Week 5 to 8
05 Developmental & Psychosocial Aspect of Sport SpSc1051   History & Concept of P.E 5 4 Block From Week 1 to 4
05 Developmental & Psychosocial Aspect of Sport SpSc1052   Introduction To Sport Psychology 3 2.5 Block From Week 8 to 10
05 Developmental & Psychosocial Aspect of Sport SpSc1053   Introduction to Sport Sociology 3 2.5 Block From Week 11 to 13
05 Developmental & Psychosocial Aspect of Sport SpSc1054 Low Organized & Ethiopian Cultural Games 5 3 Block From Week 14 to16
06 Athletics SpSc1061 Athletics I 3 16 Parallel Whole semester
  Total 29  

3.   Sport Science Department Course Breakdown for Regular Program\

YEAR I                SEMESTER II
Module number Module Name Course code Course Title   ECTS No. of Weeks Delivery Duration
01 English Language Skill EnLa1012 Basic Writing Skill 5 16 Parallel Whole semester
03 Introduction To Computer Skill ICT2031 Introduction To Information Technology 5 4 Block From Week 1 to 4
07 Human Biology Bio-Med1071 Human Anatomy 5 4 Block From Week 5 to 8
07 Human Biology Bio- Med1072 Human Physiology 5 4 Block From Week 9 to 12
07 Human Biology Bio- Med1073 Biochemistry 5 4 Block From Week 13 to 16
06 Athletics SpSc1062 Athletics II 5 16 Parallel Whole semester
  Total 30  
YEAR II               SEMESTER I
Module number Module Name Course code Course Title   ECTS No. of Weeks Delivery Duration
02 Civic And Ethics CvEt1021 Civic And Ethical Education 5 4 Block From Week 1 to 4
08 Exercise Science SpSc2081 Exercise Physiology 5 4 Block From Week 13 to 16
08 Exercise Science SpSc2082 Health And Fitness 5 16 Parallel Whole semester
09 Gymnastics SpSc2091 Basic Gymnastics 3 16 Parallel Whole semester
11 Ball Games SpSc2111 Volleyball 7 16 Parallel Whole semester
11 Ball Games SpSc2112 Football 7 16 Parallel Whole semester
  Total 32  
YEAR II                SEMESTER II
Module number Module Name Course code Course Title   ECTS No. of Weeks Delivery Duration
08 Exercise science SpSc2083 Kinesiology 5 4 Block From Week 1 to 4
12 Racquet Games SpSc2121 Racquet games 5 16 Parallel Whole semester
09 Gymnastics SpSc2092 Apparatus Gymnastic 5 16 Parallel Whole semester
11 Ball Games SpSc2113 Basketball 7 16 Parallel Whole semester
11 Ball Games SpSc2114 Handball 7 16 Parallel Whole semester
      Total 29  
YEAR III               SEMESTER I  
Module number Module Name Course code Course Title ECTS No. of Weeks Delivery Duration
14 Coaching And Management in Sport SpSc3142 Organization & Administration In Sport 5 3 Block From Week 1 to 3
14 Coaching And Management in Sport SpSc 3141 Introduction And Structure of Coaching 5 3 Block From Week 4 to6
14 Coaching And Management in Sport SpSc 3143 Coaching in Elective Course   5 3 Block From Week 7 to 9
15 Introduction To Statistics Stat1071 Introduction To Statistics 5 3 Block From Week 9 to 11
16 Research in Sport SpSc 3162 Measurement & Evaluation in Sport 5 4 Block From Week 12 to 15
16 Research in Sport SpSc 3161 Research Method & Report Writing In Sport 3 4 Block From Week 12 to 15
13 Swimming  & Recreation activities SpSc3131 Swimming  & Recreation activities 5 16 Parallel Whole semester
    Total 33  
YEAR III               SEMESTER II
Module number Module Name Course code Course Title ECTS No. of Weeks Delivery Duration
10 Therapeutic Science in Sport SpSc3101 Sport Nutrition 3 3 Block From Week 1 to 3
10 Therapeutic Science in Sport SpSc3104 Introduction to Sport Medicine 5 4 Block From Week 4 to 7
10 Therapeutic Science in Sport SpSc3102 Fundamental of Massage & Therapeutic Exercise 5 4 Block From Week 8 to 11
10 Therapeutic Science in Sport SpSc3103   Introduction to Adapted Physical Exercises and Sports 5 4 Block From Week 12 to 15
15 Coaching And Management in Sport SpSc3144 Practice in Elective 5 16 Parallel Whole semester
16 Research in Sport SpSc3163 Senior Essay 5 16 Parallel Whole semester
  Total 28